David "Nunn" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

David "Nunn" Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David "Nunn" Arledge

Also Known As: "Nun /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Polk Co, NC; lived in Sumter SC; HOH 1920 Greenville Co SC census
Death: Died in Tryon, Polk Co, NC (Bur. Silver Creek Baptist Church)
Place of Burial: Silver Creek Baptist Church Cem, Polk Co. NC
Immediate Family:

Son of Clement Arledge and Elizabeth Holbert
Husband of Lilly Margaret Henderson
Father of Blandina Arledge; William Summey "Dewey" Arledge; Edward Birch Arledge; Homer Patterson Arledge; Pearl Elizabeth Arledge and 1 other
Brother of Leah Arledge; Griffin Hamilton "Babe" Arledge; Joanna Arledge; Clementine Arledge; Hampton Patterson "Pat" Arledge and 4 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

David "Nunn" Arledge's Timeline

1860
February 22, 1860
Polk Co, NC; lived in Sumter SC; HOH 1920 Greenville Co SC census
1894
November 24, 1894
Age 34
1896
December 4, 1896
Age 36
Polk County, North Carolina
1899
April 15, 1899
Age 39
(William Dewey on birth record) Silver Creek, Polk Co, NC; 1930 census Glassy Mtn, Greenville Co SC
1901
December 23, 1901
Age 41
Silver Creek, Polk Co, NC (Plumber; ran Arledge's Hardware?); in 1920 census, stationed as soldier at Camp Jesup, Fulton Co, GA
1904
March 26, 1904
Age 44
Saluda Twp, Polk Co, NC
1907
November 4, 1907
Age 47
1946
September 11, 1946
Age 86
Tryon, Polk Co, NC (Bur. Silver Creek Baptist Church)
????
Silver Creek Baptist Church Cem, Polk Co. NC