David Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844

Is your surname Blows?

Research the Blows family

David Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

David Blows

Also Known As: "Blowes"
Birthdate:
Death: 1921 (79-80)
Mosman, New South Wales, Australia
Immediate Family:

Son of James Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844 and Edith Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844
Husband of Mary Ann Blows
Father of Ellen Blowes; Emily J Blowes; George O Blowes; Mary Ann Blowes; Private and 7 others
Brother of John Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844; Samuel Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844; Edith Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844; James Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844; Emma Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844 and 2 others

Immigration to Australia: Free Settler "Templar" 1844
Managed by: Leanne M (Volunteer Curator - Au...
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

view all 15

David Blows, Free Settler "Templar" 1844's Timeline