David Fouche, Cordonnier

Is your surname Fouche?

Research the Fouche family

David Fouche, Cordonnier's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David Fouche, Cordonnier

Also Known As: "Fouche"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stepney Street, City of London, Middlesex, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernard Fouche and Anne Bruére
Husband of Marthe des Fontaines
Father of Jean Fouche; Elizabeth Fouche; Marthe Fouche; Ester Fouche; Suzanne Fouche and 2 others
Brother of Pierre Foucher; Philippe Fouché, SV/PROG; Esther Fouche, SM/PROG and Gaspard Fouché

Managed by: Gene Daniell
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About David Fouche, Cordonnier

Also called Faucher, Foucher, Fouchee, Fauche, Fouchet

Cordonnier means shoemaker. It was not David Fouche's middle name. David Fouche was never the David Fancher who died in 1764. Fouche in England and Fancher in USA are not connected by any known recorded documentation. (despite numerous family trees and sites).

David Fouche has five children with baptismal records. No record of the sixth child. Also no recording of this family living in America.

Married Marthe des Fountaines on October 22, 1693.

David Fouche in the England & Wales, Non-Conformist and Non-Parochial Registers, 1567-1970 David Fouche Event Type: Marriage Father: Bernard Fouche Mother: Anne Bruere Marriage Date: 22 Oct 1693 Marriage Place: Des Fontaines, Middlesex, England Spouse: Marthe Des Fontaines Spouse Father: Samuel Denomination: French Protestant Piece Title: Piece 4614: Eglise de la Patente, Brown's Lane, Spitalfields (French Protestant), 1689-1698

Name: David Faucher Gender: Male Spouse: Marthe Child: Marthe Faucher

Name: Dauid Fauche Gender: Male Spouse: Marthe Desfontesne Child: Jean Fauche

Name: Marthe Gender: Female Spouse: Dauid Fouchee Child: Suzanne Fouchee

view all 15

David Fouche, Cordonnier's Timeline

1670
1670
City of London, Middlesex, England
1696
September 27, 1696
Age 26
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1699
January 29, 1699
Age 29
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1701
March 30, 1701
Age 31
Stepney, London, England
1702
August 2, 1702
Age 32
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1705
July 29, 1705
Age 35
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1707
June 16, 1707
Age 37
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
2005
September 30, 2005
Age 335
2007
October 20, 2007
Age 337