Is your surname Günzburger?

Connect to 555 Günzburger profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

David Günzburger

Also Known As: "David Güenzburger", "David Gintzburger"
Birthdate:
Death: 1836 (79-80)
Breisach
Immediate Family:

Son of Nathan Günzburger and Magdalena Günzburger (Gintzburger)
Husband of Reichel Rachel Regina Günzburger
Father of Breine Levy; Sara Mock; Nathan Günzburger; Herz Loeb Günzburger; Hirschel Günzburger and 4 others
Brother of Braunel Levy; Marianne Levy; Hirtz Günzburger and Hanna Ullmann (Günzburger)

Managed by: Jill Chesler
Last Updated:
view all 12

David Günzburger's Timeline

1756
1756
1784
1784
1787
1787
Alt Breisach
1788
December 9, 1788
Alt Breisach
1792
1792
1794
1794
1796
1796
1800
September 5, 1800
Neuf-Brisach, Alsace, France
1803
1803
Breisach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1805
1805
Breisach, Freiburg, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany