David Johannes Philippus Scholtz

Is your surname Scholtz?

Research the Scholtz family

David Johannes Philippus Scholtz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

David Johannes Philippus Scholtz

Also Known As: "1"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jacobsdal, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
Death: February 18, 1965 (90)
Ventersburg, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
Place of Burial: Ventersburg, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Gert Daniel Scholtz, 1 and Magdalena Francina Johanna Nel
Husband of Renche Susanna Coetzee and Elizabeth Adriana Scholtz
Father of Hester Wheeler; Gert Daniel Scholtz; Magdalena Fransina Johanna Mey; Johannes Albertus Scholtz; Renche Susanna Fouche and 1 other
Brother of Magdalena Francina Johanna Scholtz, 2; Stephanus Gerhardus Scholtz, 5; Jacobus Frederik Scholtz, 6; Jacomina Elizabeth Scholtz, 7; Catharina Louisa Coetzee, g8 and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About David Johannes Philippus Scholtz

Gert Daniel Scholtz, 1   VADER
Magdalena Francina Johanna Nel   MOEDER.
  • David Johannes Philippus Scholtz, "South Africa, Orange Free State, Estate Files, 1951-2006"
  • Name: David Johannes Philippus Scholtz
  • Event Type: Death
  • Event Date: 18 Feb 1965
  • Event Place: Ventersburg
  • Age: 90
  • Birth Year (Estimated): 1875
  • Birthplace: Holland
  • Father's Name: Gert Daniel Scholtz
  • Mother's Name: Magdalena Francina Johanna Nel Scholtz
  • Spouse's Name: Elizabeth Adriana Potgieter Scholtz
  • Additional Spouse's Name: Renshe Susanna Coetzee Scholtz
  • Other Name(s): CHILD_1:Gert Daniel Scholtz; CHILD_2:Johannes Albertus Scholtz; CHILD_3:Hester Scholtz Wheeler; CHILD_4:Magdalena Francina Johanna Scholtz Mey; CHILD_5:Rensche Susanna Scholtz Fouche; CHILD_6:Elvina Deodata Scholtz De Waal
  • https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FC3D-5TZ

Marie Vermeulen Boshoff

view all 11

David Johannes Philippus Scholtz's Timeline

1875
February 15, 1875
Jacobsdal, Xhariep, Free State, South Africa
1902
December 18, 1902
1905
August 15, 1905
Philipstown, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
1917
May 7, 1917
1926
1926
1965
February 18, 1965
Age 90
Ventersburg, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
????
????