Is your surname Lawton?

Research the Lawton family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

David Lawton

Also Known As: ""Prince of Commercial Travellers""
Birthdate:
Death: February 05, 1944 (69)
Kingston, St. Andrew Parish, Jamaica
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Lawton and Josephine Lawton
Husband of Lilly May Lawton
Father of Eric Lawton; Cedric Lawton; Private; Deta Lawton; Thelma Carmen Lyon and 1 other
Brother of Esther Henriques and Sybil Naomi Lawton

Occupation: Salesman for Wray and Nephew
Managed by: Nikki Hirsch
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

David Lawton's Timeline

1874
May 16, 1874
1898
November 4, 1898
Age 24
Kingston, Jamaica
1900
March 16, 1900
Age 25
Kingston, Jamaica
1901
October 12, 1901
Age 27
Kingston, Jamaica
1905
April 19, 1905
Age 30
Jamaica
1914
February 27, 1914
Age 39
Kingston, Jamaica
1944
February 5, 1944
Age 69
Kingston, St. Andrew Parish, Jamaica