Is your surname Mathew?

Research the Mathew family

David Mathew's Geni Profile

Records for David Mathew

322,174 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David Mathew (ap Thomas)

Also Known As: "Dafydd"
Birthdate: (47)
Birthplace: Radyr,,Glamorgan,Wales
Death: April 3, 1504 (47)
Radyr,,Glamorgan,Wales
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Mathew, Esq., of Radyr, Glamorgan and Catrin verch Morgan
Husband of Alice Vell
Father of Catrin Mathew; Elizabeth Matthew; Ann (Mathew) and Jane (Mathew)
Brother of Lady Janet Mathew; Sir William Mathew; N.N. Mathew; John Matthew; Edward Mathew and 1 other

Managed by: Nathan De Graw
Last Updated:

About David Mathew

See Peter Bartrum, http://cadair.aber.ac.uk/dspace/bitstream/handle/2160/5373/BLEDDYN%20AP%20MAENYRCH%202%28A2%29_166.png?sequence=3&isAllowed=y (August 14, 2017; Anne Brannen, curator)

Family Group Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19

Search Results | Download GEDCOM | Print

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Husband's Name

David MATHEW (AFN:B6GQ-07)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt 1458  Place:  Radyr, Glamorgan, Wales   
Died:  3 Apr 1504  Place:     

Father:  Thomas I MATHEW (AFN:89CJ-2K)  Family  
Mother:  Catrin Verch MORGAN (AFN:B6GP-Z3)   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wife's Name

Alice BELE (AFN:H53V-84)  Pedigree   
Born:  Abt. 1462  Place:  <Radyr, Glamorgan, Wales>   

Father:    
Mother:    

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Children

view all

David Mathew's Timeline

1453
1453
1457
1457
Radyr,,Glamorgan,Wales
1483
1483
Age 26
Of Sain Flagan, Glamorgan, Glamorganshire, Wales
1484
1484
Age 27
Radyr, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom
1490
1490
Age 33
Radyr, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom
1504
April 3, 1504
Age 47
Radyr,,Glamorgan,Wales
April 4, 1504
Age 47
????
{Gwaithfoed}