Is your surname Mysels?

Research the Mysels family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

David Mysels

Also Known As: "David Maysles"
Birthdate:
Death: August 24, 1969 (64)
Place of Burial: New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Harry Herschel Mysels and Sara Mysels (Gorelik)
Husband of Private
Father of Private User
Brother of Sammy Mysels; George Mysels; Louis Mysels; Ruth Rubin; Golde Blatt (Mysels) and 2 others

Managed by: Malka Mysels
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About David Mysels

The Marvelous Myselses The colorful Pittsburgh family boasted vaudevillians, cartoonists, songwriters and singers. Pittsburgh Jewish Chronicle July 16th, 2020

view all

David Mysels's Timeline

1904
November 19, 1904
1969
August 24, 1969
Age 64
????
New Jersey, United States