David Pruitt, Jr.

Is your surname Pruitt?

Research the Pruitt family

David Pruitt, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David Pruitt, Jr.

Also Known As: "Pruett/Prewitt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Craven, SC, USA
Death: Died in Gwinnett, GA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of David Pruett and Mary Jane Pruett
Husband of Elizabeth Pruitt
Father of Unknown PREWITT; <private> PREWITT; William PREWITT; Elisha PREWITT; James Marshall PREWITT and 1 other
Brother of David Pruett, III; Martha Ann Mayfield; Samuel Pruitt; Elijah Prewitt and William C. Pruett

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About David Pruitt, Jr.

David Pruitt, Jr. was b. ABT 1779 in ,,South Carolina  and the Old Craven District of SC and died in 1855 at Gwinnett, GA.

  • parents: Pruitt, David (~1746 - 1822)  Unknown, Sarah B (*1755 - ~1829) 

Married

  1. Mobley, Elizabeth (*1781 - ) 

Children

  1. Martin (1808 - ) 
  2. William C (1810 - ) 
  3. Elisha (*1813 - ) 
  4. Unknown (*1813 - ) 
  5. James Marshall (1819 - 1852)

show he was married twice; first wife was Rebecca Bradford and second wife was Elizabeth Mobley.

Links

view all

David Pruitt, Jr.'s Timeline