Is your surname Süssmann?

Research the Süssmann family

David Süssmann's Geni Profile

Records for David Süssmann

17,951 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

David Süssmann

Also Known As: "Dave"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
Death: circa 1944 (46-54)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Leo Süssmann and Mina Süssmann
Husband of Margarethe Süssmann
Father of Karl Solar Sussmann
Brother of Eugenie Jenny Urbach; Moritz Max Sussmann and Julia Sussmann Bobasch

Occupation: prokurista banky Union ve Dvoře Králové
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About David Süssmann

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/128435-david-s-ssmann/


  • Born 19. 02. 1893
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague X
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Královská 128
  • Transport AAt, no. 192 (23. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ek, no. 905 (28. 09. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=316710&language=en

view all

David Süssmann's Timeline

1893
February 19, 1893
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1942
1942
Age 48
1944
1944
Age 50
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????