Is your surname Davis?

Research the Davis family

Deborah Davis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Deborah Davis (Barnes)

Also Known As: "Deborah Barnes Davis", "Twin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Essex, Massachusetts, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Barnes, of Amesbury and Rachel Barnes
Wife of Samuel Davis
Mother of Samuel Samuel Davis, Jr.; Joseph Davis, 1673; Rebecca Kelly; Sarah Davis; Ephraim Davis and 2 others
Sister of Mary Hoyt; Hannah Prowse; Rachel Sargent; Sarah Harvey; Rebecca Morrill and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Deborah Davis

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~colby/colbyfam/b37.html#P18334

Deborah BARNES was born on 1 APR 1646 in Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. She died on 14 JAN 1718/19 at Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts.

Parents: William BARNES and Rachel (BARNES).

Spouse: Samuel DAVIS. Samuel DAVIS and Deborah BARNES were married on 19 DEC 1663 in Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. Children were: Joseph DAVIS, William DAVIS.

view all 19

Deborah Davis's Timeline

1648
April 1, 1648
Essex, Massachusetts, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1667
January 26, 1667
Age 18
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1673
May 3, 1673
Age 25
Amesbury, MA, USA
1674
February 20, 1674
Age 25
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, United States of America
1677
1677
Age 28
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1679
November 8, 1679
Age 31
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, United States of America
November 8, 1679
Age 31
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1683
June 15, 1683
Age 35
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, United States of America
1719
January 14, 1719
Age 70
Essex, Massachusetts, Massachusetts Bay Colony