Is your surname Crowe?

Research the Crowe family

Deborah Crowe's Geni Profile

Records for Deborah Crowe

620,294 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Deborah Crowe

Also Known As: "Deborah Crow", "Deborah Crowell", "Deborah Luce"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Yarmouth, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
Death: April 22, 1722 (68-76)
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander Wamsutta Pokanoket and Weetamoe Pokanoket
Wife of Thomas Crowe, Sr.
Mother of Isaac Crowell, Sr.; Yelverton Crowell; Johnathan Crowell; Mary Bassett; Seth Crowell, Sr. and 5 others
Sister of Aquinnah Mary Covell; Son Of Alexander native American and Weecum Tuspuquion

Managed by: Elwin C. Nickerson
Last Updated:

About Deborah Crowe

Deborah was born about 1652 in Massachusetts. Her birth name is unknown. Some researchers believe it was "Luce". Others believe she was Native American and named "Wampanoag". She married Thomas Crowell in 1685. She died April 22, 1722.

view all 13

Deborah Crowe's Timeline

1650
1650
Yarmouth, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1685
August 19, 1685
Age 35
Yarmouth Twp, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1686
October 26, 1686
Age 36
Yarmouth Township, Barnstable County, Dominion of New England
October 26, 1686
Age 36
Yarmouth Twp, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1688
December 2, 1688
Age 38
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Dominion of New England
1690
September 8, 1690
Age 40
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, New Plymouth Colony
1692
October 4, 1692
Age 42
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
1694
July 13, 1694
Age 44
Yarmouth Township, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
1696
June 24, 1696
Age 46
Yarmouth Township, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
1698
June 30, 1698
Age 48
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts