Is your surname Hobson?

Research the Hobson family

Deborah Hobson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Deborah Hobson (Marshill)

Also Known As: "Marshall"
Birthdate: (57)
Birthplace: Orange County, North Carolina
Death: July 20, 1814 (57)
Cane Creek Friends Meeting, Snow Camp, Orange County, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Siler City, Chatham County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Marshall and Rebbeca Marshall
Wife of Benjamin Hinshaw and Steven Hobson Sr.
Mother of Benjamin Hobson; Rebecca Jane Allen; Deborah Allen and James Hobson
Sister of Hannah Mendenhall; John Marshall; Thomas Marshall; Ruth Hinshaw; Rebecca Hinshaw and 4 others

Managed by: Robert Joseph Voss
Last Updated:

About Deborah Hobson

Find a Grave

Birth: Mar. 14, 1757

Death: Jul. 20, 1814

Family links:

Spouses:
  • Benjamin Hinshaw (1749 - 1779)
  • Stephen Hobson (1742 - 1825)
Children:
  • Rebecca Jane Hobson Allen (1795 - 1835)*
  • Deborah Hobson Allen (1801 - 1832)*

  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Rocky River Friends Church Cemetery Siler City Chatham County North Carolina, USA

Created by: Becky Dean Record added: Sep 25, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 15881417

view all

Deborah Hobson's Timeline

1757
March 14, 1757
Orange County, North Carolina
1790
April 21, 1790
Age 33
Chatham, NC, United States
1795
July 15, 1795
Age 38
Chatham, North Carolina, United States
1814
July 20, 1814
Age 57
Snow Camp, Orange County, North Carolina, United States
????
????
????
Siler City, Chatham County, North Carolina, United States