Dee M. Stanley-Presley (Eliot)

Is your surname Presley?

Research the Presley family

Dee M. Stanley-Presley (Eliot)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Davada Mae Presley (Eliot)

Also Known As: "Dee Stanley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Waverly, Humphreys County, Tennessee, United States
Death: September 28, 2013 (88)
Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, United States
Place of Burial: Goodlettsville, Davidson County, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Wright Eliot and Bessie Eliot (Health)
Wife of Master Sergeant William Jabe Stanley, Sr. and Vernon Elvis Presley
Mother of Private; Private and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Dee M. Stanley-Presley (Eliot)

Davada Mae Stanley (Dee) Presley - age 88 passed away Saturday, September 28, 2013. Born Tuesday, June 16, 1925 in Waverly, Tennessee she is preceded in death by her husbands, William J. Stanley and Vernon Presley.

A home maker, Dee is survived by her sons, Billy (Monica) Stanley, Jr., Rev. Rick Stanley, David Stanley; grandchildren, Brooke, Austin, Tyler, Brittany, Bethany; great-grandchild, Talon.

Funeral services will be 2:00 Wednesday, October 2, 2013 in the chapel of Forest Lawn Funeral Home with Rev. Rick Stanley and Bro. Ken Green officiating. Burial will follow in Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens.

Family and friends will gather to remember Mrs. Presley at a visitation Wednesday, October 2, 2013 from 12:00 until 2:00 at Forest Lawn Funeral Home 1150 S. Dickerson Rd Goodlettsville, TN

http://obits.dignitymemorial.com/dignity-memorial/obituary.aspx?n=Davada-Presley&lc=4880&pid=167241750&mid=5682277


Parents: James Wright Elliot and Bessie Mae Heath

Married: Master Sgt. William "Billy" Stanley Mem.#9782171

    to 1960

Children: 1) stillborn 2) stillborn 3) William "Billy" 4) David 5) Rick "Ricky"

Married: Vernon Elvis Presley in Huntsville, AL. Mem.#2451 July 3, 1960 to 1977 Children: None

Davada Mae(Dee)Stanley Presley - age 88 passed away Saturday, September 28, 2013. Born Tuesday, June 16, 1925 in Waverly, Tennessee she is preceded in death by her husbands, William J. Stanley and Vernon Presley.

A home maker, Dee is survived by her sons, Billy (Monica) Stanley, Jr., Rev. Rick Stanley, David Stanley; grandchildren, Brooke, Austin, Tyler, Brittany, Bethany; great-grandchild, Talon.

Funeral services will be 2:00 Wednesday, October 2, 2013 in the chapel of Forest Lawn Funeral Home with Rev. Rick Stanley and Bro. Ken Green officiating. Burial will follow in Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens.

Family and friends will gather to remember Mrs. Presley at a visitation Wednesday, October 2, 2013 from 12:00 until 2:00 at Forest Lawn Funeral Home 1150 S. Dickerson Rd Goodlettsville, TN

view all

Dee M. Stanley-Presley (Eliot)'s Timeline

1925
June 16, 1925
Waverly, Humphreys County, Tennessee, United States
2013
September 28, 2013
Age 88
Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, United States
October 2, 2013
Age 88
Goodlettsville, Davidson County, Tennessee, United States