Deliverance Langton

Is your surname Langton?

Research the Langton family

Deliverance Langton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Deliverance Langton

Also Known As: "Landon", "Burt;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Springfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA
Death: Died in Suffield,Hartford,Connecticut,USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Langdon, Sr. and Hannah Langton
Wife of Deacon Jonathan Burt and Thomas Hanchett
Mother of Thomas Hanchett, II; Deacon John Hanchett; Deliverance Weller and Hannah Loomis / King
Sister of John Landon, Sr.; Esther Hannum and Corbett Langton (Langdon)
Half sister of Hannah Root; Sarah Kingsley; Ruth Haynes and (No Name)

Managed by: Eddy Jones
Last Updated:

About Deliverance Langton

Birth: September 22, 1627 Springfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA Death: June 10, 1718 (90) Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA


Daughter of Georges Landon, Sr. and Hannah Landon Wife of Thomas Hanchett and Deacon Jonathan Burt Mother of Thomas Hanchett, Jr.; Deacon John Hanchett; Deliverance Weller and Hannah Hanchett

view all 11

Deliverance Langton's Timeline

1627
September 22, 1627
Springfield,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA
1647
1647
Age 19
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut
1649
September 1, 1649
Age 21
Wethersfield, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony
1652
1652
Age 24
New London, New London, CT, USA
1653
1653
Age 25
New London,New London,Connecticut
1718
June 10, 1718
Age 90
Suffield,Hartford,Connecticut,USA
2002
May 21, 2002
Age 90
October 16, 2002
Age 90