Della Mae Cates

Is your surname Cates?

Research the Cates family

Della Mae Cates's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Della Mae Cates (Reno)

Also Known As: "Cate"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
Death: Died in Auburn, WA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alfred R Reno and Flora May Stewart
Wife of Harry W Cates
Sister of Olive A Reno; Harry Otto Reno; Helen Reno and George Corden Reno

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Della Mae Cates

Name: Della May Reno Gender: Female Marital Status: Single Race: White Birth Date: 1881 Birth Place: MO. Marriage Date: 17 Apr 1901 Marriage Place: Ottumwa, Wapello Co., Iowa Marriage Age: 20 Father: Alfred Reno Mother: Flora Norton Spouse: Harry W. Cate FHL Film Number: 0979599 Reference ID: 2:3GQ6BZV http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?viewrecord=1&r=an&db=FS1IAMarriages&indiv=try&h=4744494

Name: Della Mae Cates [Della Mae Reno] SSN: 538685803 Gender: Female Race: White Birth Date: 31 Dec 1881 Birth Place: Moberly, Missouri Father: Alfred R Reno Mother: Flora Norton Type of Claim: Original SSN. Notes: 01 Nov 1973: Name listed as DELLA MAE CATES http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&db=Numident&h=13821611&tid=&pid=&usePUB=true&usePUBJs=true&rhSource=60284

view all

Della Mae Cates's Timeline

1881
December 31, 1881
Moberly, Randolph County, Missouri, United States
1977
July 11, 1977
Age 95
Auburn, WA, USA