Is your surname Runyon?

Research the Runyon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Derrick Runyon

Also Known As: "Darich"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Piscataway Township, New York
Death: circa 1770 (90-106)
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, New Jersey
Immediate Family:

Son of Vincent Rongnion and Anne Runyon
Brother of Vincent Runyon; Thomas Runyon; John Vincent Runyon; Ann Elizabeth Leonard; Joseph Runyon and 8 others

Managed by: Larry Odebrecht
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Derrick Runyon

Note: Derrick might NOT be one of the children of Vincent & Martha (?)

father: VINCENT RONGNION 2 MAR 1643 Poitou, France -11 NOV 1713 Piscataway, NJ

mother: MARTHA ANNE BOUTCHER 1645 – 02 Feb 1736

One of 7 children:

1.) Vincent Runyon Jr. born 1666- died March 4, 1723

2.) Ann Runyon born 1673

3.) Mary Runyon born 1677

4.) Thomas Runyon born 1678

5.) Peter Runyon born 1680

6.) Jane Runyon born January 16, 1681

7.) Sarah Runyon born October 10, 1686- February 28, 17?

Source: http://genforum.genealogy.com/rongnion/messages/4.html

view all

Derrick Runyon's Timeline

1672
1672
Piscataway Township, New York
1770
1770
Age 98
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, New Jersey