Desker Edwin McCormick

Is your surname McCormick?

Research the McCormick family

Desker Edwin McCormick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Desker Edwin McCormick

Also Known As: "Dexter", "Descar"
Birthdate:
Death: May 23, 1964 (49)
South Charleston, Kanawha County, West Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Sumerco, Lincoln County, West Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joel Maywood McCormick and Edith Leslie McCormick
Husband of Lydia P. McCormick
Father of Arthur Nello McCormick; Desker R. McCormick and Wanda F. McCormick
Brother of Francis Marion McCormick; Goldie Vanzant; Ohley McCormick; Sylvia (McCormick) Watts; Glady McCormick and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Desker Edwin McCormick's Timeline

1915
May 22, 1915
1942
October 11, 1942
Age 27
Hamlin, Lincoln County, West Virginia, United States
1944
1944
Age 28
West Virginia, United States
1944
Age 28
West Virginia, United States
1964
May 23, 1964
Age 49
South Charleston, Kanawha County, West Virginia, United States
May 25, 1964
Age 49
Sumerco, Lincoln County, West Virginia, United States