Devorah Dwojra Stahl

Is your surname Stahl?

Research the Stahl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Devorah Dwojra Stahl (Buchhalter)

Also Known As: "Dworjra", "Dwojre", "Dwora", "Stall"
Birthdate:
Death: March 16, 1898 (52-53)
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine (Rectal Cancer)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Littman "Litman" Buchhalter and Golde "Golda" Buchhalter
Wife of Schaje Wolf Stahl
Mother of Louis Stahl; Saul "Schojl, Srul, Srula, Solomon" Stahl; Golde Stahl or Stall and Rose Letter
Sister of Rifka "Rifke" Stachil; Chaia Lea Buchhalter; Sara "Sura" Reich; Perl (Maybe a Twin of Itte) Buchhalter; Itte (Maybe a Twin of Perl) Buchhalter and 1 other
Half sister of Rifka "Rosie" Shapiro "Shapero"

Managed by: Gary Howard Goldberg, RPh
Last Updated:
view all

Devorah Dwojra Stahl's Timeline

1845
1845
1880
1880
1882
April 7, 1882
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1885
1885
1890
March 7, 1890
1898
March 16, 1898
Age 53
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine