Diarmuid Ó Catháin II

public profile

Is your surname Ó Catháin II?

Research the Ó Catháin II family

Diarmuid Ó Catháin II's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Diarmuid Ó Catháin II

Also Known As: "Diarmuit", "Dermot"
Birthdate:
Death: 1428
Immediate Family:

Son of Cooey na Gaal Ó Catháin Mhór
Father of Con Muicche Ó Catháin and Anraí Ó Catháin
Brother of Manus Ó Catháin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: