G18 Diego Sarmiento de Villamayor Guzmán

public profile

G18 Diego Sarmiento de Villamayor Guzmán's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

G18 Diego Sarmiento de Villamayor Guzmán

Also Known As: "II Señor de Ribadavia"
Birthdate:
Death: 1469 (62-63)
Ribadavia, Ourense, Galicia, Spain (Degolado)
Immediate Family:

Son of Pedro Ruíz Sarmiento y Velasco, señor de Ribadavia and Juana de Guzmán
Husband of María Fernández de Padilla García-Ayala and María de Zúñiga
Brother of Constanza Sarmiento Guzmán; Garcia Fernandez Sarmiento de Villamayor y Guzmán, III. señor de Ribadavia; Juana Sarmiento Guzmán; G18 Leonor Sarmiento Guzmán; María Ruiz Sarmiento and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About G18 Diego Sarmiento de Villamayor Guzmán

Diego Sarmiento de Villamayor y Guzmán fué segundo Señor de los estados de Ribadavia y Sasamón. Aunque casó con doña María de Padilla, no dejó descendencia, por lo que pasó a suceder en la casa su hermano Garcí Fernández Sarmiento de Villamayor y Guzmán.

http://genealogiabermudezdecastro.es/LINAJES-EMPARENTADOS/ESQUEMA-P...

view all

G18 Diego Sarmiento de Villamayor Guzmán's Timeline