Dina Margaretha Wilhelmina Nel, (f5e7d1c3b2a)

Is your surname Nel?

Research the Nel family

Dina Margaretha Wilhelmina Nel, (f5e7d1c3b2a)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dina Margaretha Wilhelmina Nel, (f5e7d1c3b2a)

Also Known As: "Mulder"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Beaufort West, Central Karoo DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Heidelberg, Sedibeng-since 1994, Transvaal, South Africa
Place of Burial: Heidelberg - GP, Sedibeng, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacobus Hercules Nel, (a1b2c3d1e7) and Margaretha Jacoba de Beer, (d2c9b7a2)
Wife of Matthys Andries de Beer Mulder
Mother of Margaretha Jacoba Mulder; Johannes Petrus Mulder; Anna Magdalena Mulder; Pieter Frederik Selverus Mulder; Leonora Debora Mulder and 5 others
Sister of Leonora Deborah Carolina Nel; Johannes Petrus Nel; Samuel Pieter Marthinus Nel; Johannes Henricus Stephanus Nel; Cecilia Johanna Nel and 3 others

Occupation: Huisvrou/Housewife
Managed by: Eileen Winifred Warren II, b1c1d...
Last Updated:

About Dina Margaretha Wilhelmina Nel, (f5e7d1c3b2a)

TAB; SOURCE MHG; REF. O/197; DESCR. MULDER, DINA MARGARETHA WILHELMINA. (GEBORE NEL). START 1874...END 1874. REMARKS: S/SP MATTHYS ANDRIES DE BEER MULDER

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-CS92-8738-1?i=768&cat=188051

Died at home on the farm Roodekop age 55 years and 2 months.

view all 15

Dina Margaretha Wilhelmina Nel, (f5e7d1c3b2a)'s Timeline

1819
January 22, 1819
Beaufort West, Central Karoo DC, Western Cape, South Africa
May 31, 1819
Beaufort-West, Western Cape, South Africa
1839
1839
Age 19
1840
1840
Age 20
1845
June 23, 1845
Age 26
Free State, South Africa
1874
April 15, 1874
Age 55
Heidelberg, Sedibeng-since 1994, Transvaal, South Africa
1874
Age 54
Heidelberg - GP, Sedibeng, Gauteng, South Africa
????
????