Dobra Zlot Salit

Is your surname Salit?

Research the Salit family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dobra Zlot Salit (Tsimakhovitch)

Also Known As: "Cemichovic"
Birthdate:
Death: February 13, 1922 (70-79)
Pasvalys, Pasvalys District Municipality, Panevėžys County, Lithuania
Place of Burial: Pasvalys, Pasvalys District Municipality, Panevėžys County, Lithuania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Tsimakhovitch and Leje Tsimakhovitch
Wife of Mortkhel Misel Salit
Mother of Nochum Bentsel Salit; Joseph Slot; Itsyk Gershon Zlot and Khana Rikla Zlot
Sister of Mikhel Leib Tsimakhovitch and Shmuel Tsimakhovitch
Half sister of Tuvia Tsemakhovich; Moshe Tsemakhovich; Elke Tsemakhovich; Chana Gitel Gitel Naviasky; Sheitel Abrahmson and 10 others

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Dobra Zlot Salit's Timeline

1847
1847
1874
1874
Pasvalys, Pasvalys District Municipality, Panevėžys County, Lithuania
1878
1878
1882
May 14, 1882
Joniškėlis, Pasvalys District Municipality, Panevėžys County, Lithuania
1884
June 21, 1884
Joniškėlis, Pasvalys District Municipality, Panevėžys County, Lithuania
1922
February 13, 1922
Age 75
Europe, Lithuania, Pasvalys
February 13, 1922
Age 75
Pasvalys, Pasvalys District Municipality, Panevėžys County, Lithuania
February 15, 1922
Age 75
Pasvalys, Pasvalys District Municipality, Panevėžys County, Lithuania
????