Donato Acciaiuoli, il Vecchio

Is your surname Acciaiuoli?

Research the Acciaiuoli family

Donato Acciaiuoli, il Vecchio's Geni Profile

Records for Donato Acciaiuoli

1,263 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Donato Acciaiuoli, il Vecchio

Also Known As: "il Vecchio"
Birthdate:
Death: 1332
Florence, Tuscany, Italy
Immediate Family:

Son of Tommaso Acciaiuoli, Mannino and Acciaiuoli
Husband of Taggia Biliotti
Father of Jacopo Acciaioli, di firenze; Gherardo Acciaiuoli and Angelo Acciaiuoli
Brother of Monte Acciaiuoli; Filippo Acciaiuoli; Albizo Acciaiuoli, Odoardo and Alamanno Acciaiuoli

Occupation: Politico
Managed by: FARKAS Mihály László
Last Updated:

About Donato Acciaiuoli, il Vecchio

view all

Donato Acciaiuoli, il Vecchio's Timeline