Is your surname Pepper?

Research the Pepper family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dora E. Pepper (Lederman)

Also Known As: "Chaya Devorah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: CO, United States
Death: January 24, 1981 (82)
Denver, Colorado, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Harry Hershel Lederman and Fannie Lederman
Wife of Meyer Phillip Pepper
Mother of Marvin Irving Pepper and Rita Rubin
Sister of Rose Leiser (Lederman); Ida Wolfson; Malke "Mollie" Pepper; Etta "Nettie" Linkow; Jacob Lederman and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Dora E. Pepper

PLEASE NOTE: This file is private and needs to stay that way.

United States Declaration of Intention for Hirsch Lederman dated November 22, 1924 states the following:

1. Rose Lederman born July 8, 1884.

2. Ida Lederman born November 23, 1988.

3. Mollie Pepper born March 11, 1890.

4. Nettie Lederman born June 9, 1893.

5. Jack Lederman born August 12, 1897.

6. Dora Pepper born January 1, 1900.

7.Jenny Peterman born October 18, 1904.

view all

Dora E. Pepper's Timeline

1899
January 1, 1899
CO, United States
1919
March 4, 1919
CO, United States
1923
December 19, 1923
1981
January 24, 1981
Age 82
Denver, Colorado, United States