Dorde Johansdotter Lithovius

Is your surname Lithovius?

Research the Lithovius family

Dorde Johansdotter Lithovius's Geni Profile

Records for Dorde Lithovius

30,854 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Dorde Johansdotter Lithovius

Finnish: Dorde Johanintytär Lithovius
Also Known As: "Dorde", "Dorotea"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Ii, Finland
Death: Died in Paltamo, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Henricsson Lithovius and Kristina Östensdotter
Wife of Samuel Thomasson Paldanius and Bertil Sigfridi Mangelius
Mother of Kristina Samuelsdotter Paldanius and Zacharias Samuelsson Paldanius
Sister of Catharina Johanintytär Limingius; Magdalena Limingius; Henricus Johannis Ahlholm Corvinus; Brita Johansdotter Liminga; Anna Johansdotter Limingius and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dorde Johansdotter Lithovius

Dorde Johansdotter Lithovius (Limingius) was born 1608 in Ijo. She died after 1667 in Paldamo. Dorde married in her second marriage vicar Samuel Tomae Paldanius, in 1645. Samuel was born about 1596 in Karlö. He died 1651 in Paldamo.

view all

Dorde Johansdotter Lithovius's Timeline

1608
1608
Finland
1650
1650
Age 42
Paltamo, Kajanaland, Finland
1650
Age 42
Suomi
1667
1667
Age 59
Paltamo, Finland