Doreen Louisa Boshoff

Is your surname Boshoff?

Research the Boshoff family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Doreen Louisa Boshoff (Stewart)

Also Known As: "Dozz"
Birthdate:
Death: August 1974 (63)
Durban, Natal, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Stewart and Marie Bonne Stewart
Wife of Johannes Jacobus Boshoff
Mother of Private and Lorraine Bonne Dixon

Managed by: Shane Edmond Bignoux
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Doreen Louisa Boshoff

DEPOT NAB SOURCE MSCE TYPE LEER SYSTEM 01 REFERENCE 3712/1974 PART 1 DESCRIPTION BOSHOFF, DOREEN LOUISA. (BORN STEWART). BORN IN STANGER. SURVIVING

          SPOUSE BOSHOFF, JOHANNES JACOBUS. DECEASED ESTATE.                    STARTING  19330000                                                               ENDING    19780000 
view all

Doreen Louisa Boshoff's Timeline

1911
March 3, 1911
May 8, 1911
All Saints, Stanger, Natal, South Africa
1941
June 12, 1941
Pietermaritzburg, Natal, South Africa
1974
August 1974
Age 63
Durban, Natal, South Africa