Is your surname Curl?

Research the Curl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dorothy Curl (Wilkins)

Also Known As: "Dot", "2155"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wake Co, NC
Death: June 23, 1994 (82)
Durham Co, NC
Place of Burial: Carolina Memorial Gardens, Creedmoor, Granville Co, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ira Coran Wilkins and Loretta Maud Wilkins
Wife of Andrew Otho Curl, Jr.
Mother of Private and Private
Sister of Mary Elizabeth Isley; Maud Estelle O'Briant; Lyman Logan Wilkins, Sr; Pansy Lee Wilkins and Luther Shaw Wilkins

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Dorothy Curl

Birth: Oct. 8, 1911, USA Death: Jun. 23, 1994 Durham Durham County North Carolina, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Andrew Otho Curl (1911 - 1992)

Burial: Carolina Memorial Gardens Creedmoor Granville County North Carolina, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Georgia Record added: Sep 04, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 41559530 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=wilkins&GSfn=dorothy&GSiman=1&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=29&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=41559530&df=all&

view all

Dorothy Curl's Timeline

1911
October 8, 1911
Wake Co, NC
1994
June 23, 1994
Age 82
Durham Co, NC
????
Carolina Memorial Gardens, Creedmoor, Granville Co, NC, USA