Is your surname Inglis?

Research the Inglis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dorothy Inglis

Also Known As: "Ingles"
Birthdate:
Death: 1690 (50-51)
Immediate Family:

Wife of James Finley
Mother of John Finley; James Finley; Col. Robert Finley; William Finley; Jean Finley and 1 other

Managed by: Larry Eugene Knisley
Last Updated:
view all

Dorothy Inglis's Timeline

1639
1639
1659
March 6, 1659
Age 20
Dundee, Angus, , Scotland
1661
1661
Age 22
Dundee, Angus, Scotland
1662
1662
Age 23
Dundee, Angus, Scotland
1664
1664
Age 25
Dundee, Angus, , Scotland
1665
1665
Age 26
1666
1666
Age 27
1690
1690
Age 51