Is your surname Waller?

Research the Waller family

Dorothy Waller's Geni Profile

Records for Dorothy Waller

977,590 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dorothy Waller (King)

Also Known As: "Dorothea"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Death: Died in Newport, Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Place of Burial: Newport Garden, Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Enfield Alfred King, I and Hannah King
Wife of John Waller, V
Mother of John Waller, VI and Capt. Edmund Waller
Sister of Robert King; John King; William Alfred King, Sr. and Edmund King

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dorothy Waller

Also known as Dorothea

http://thecongletons.net/getperson.php?personID=I5820&tree=congleton http://mlssjwfamilyhistory.com/getperson.php?personID=I25673&tree=tree1 -------------------------------- Birth: 1677 Death: 1759 Spotsylvania County Virginia, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 John Waller (1673 - 1754)*

Children:
 Thomas Waller (1714 - 1764)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Unknown


Created by: treerpgmo Record added: Sep 19, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 58875236 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=58875236

view all

Dorothy Waller's Timeline

1673
February 23, 1673
Spotsylvania County, Virginia
1701
1701
Age 27
Newport, Spotsylvania, Virginia
1702
1702
Age 28
King & Queen County, Province of Virginia
1754
October 26, 1754
Age 81
Newport, Spotsylvania County, Virginia
????
Newport Garden, Spotsylvania County, Virginia