Dorthe Thomasdatter Bagge

Is your surname Bagge?

Research the Bagge family

Dorthe Thomasdatter Bagge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dorthe Thomasdatter Bagge

Also Known As: "Dorthea Bagge"
Birthdate:
Death: 1788 (73-81)
Laagerød, Stokke, Vestfold, Norway (77 1/4 år)
Place of Burial: Stokke, Vestfold, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Madsen and Helvig Fredriksdatter Green
Wife of Ole Jensen Holmboe
Mother of Thomas Holmboe
Sister of Mathias Green Thomassen Bagge
Half sister of Thomas Bagge

Managed by: Iris Elisabeth Rosenkrantz-Kloumann
Last Updated:

About Dorthe Thomasdatter Bagge

Ser ut til å ha tatt sin stefars etternavn; hun ble kalt Dorthea Bagge da sønnen Thomas ble døpt 1739 i Sem.

view all

Dorthe Thomasdatter Bagge's Timeline

1711
1711
1739
1739
Age 28
Sem, Vestfold, Norway
1788
December 11, 1788
Age 77
Stokke, Vestfold, Norway
1788
Age 77
Laagerød, Stokke, Vestfold, Norway (77 1/4 år)