Douglas Erwin Arnzen

public profile

Is your surname Arnzen?

Research the Arnzen family

Douglas Erwin Arnzen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Douglas Erwin Arnzen

Also Known As: "Doug"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Cottonwood, Idaho, Idaho, United States
Death: September 10, 2012 (61)
Died at home, Connell, Franklin, Washington, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Dennis Francis Arnzen and Audrey Mardell Arnzen
Husband of <private> Arnzen (Henry)
Father of <private> Arnzen and <private> Arnzen
Brother of Judith Long; Private User; Bruce E. Arnzen; Private User; Private User and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Douglas Erwin Arnzen

Doug Arnzen passed away peacefully at home on September 10, 2012. He was born March 2, 1951, in Cottonwood, ID, and was raised in Greekcreek, ID.

He enlisted in the Army in June 1970, and served as a medic until his discharge in December of 1972. He married his wife Marilyn on June 1, 1974. They resided in Pendleton, OR, and Cottonwood, ID, prior to moving to Connell, WA, in 1984, where they raised their children.

He was preceded in death by his parents, Dennis and Audrey. He is survived by his wife of 38 years, his daughter Hilary and his son Kyle. He was expecting his first grandchild from Hilary and her husband, Andrew. He is also survived by brothers Clay, Randy, Brad, Gordy, Dale, Dennis and Bruce, and sisters Sandy, Mary, Susan and Judy.

view all

Douglas Erwin Arnzen's Timeline

1951
March 2, 1951
Cottonwood, Idaho, Idaho, United States
2012
September 10, 2012
Age 61
Connell, Franklin, Washington, United States