Dr. Arthur Morgenstern

Is your surname Morgenstern?

Research the Morgenstern family

Dr. Arthur Morgenstern's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr. Arthur Morgenstern

Also Known As: "Artur"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brno, Brno-City District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: April 1942 (58)
Death Camp, Izbica, Krasnystaw County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland (Shoah)
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernhard Morgenstern and Johanna Morgenstern
Husband of Marta Theiner; Ida Morgenstern and Ilse Morgenstern
Brother of Hugo Morgenstern

Occupation: Lawyer
Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Dr. Arthur Morgenstern

Information via Itai Hermelin

Dr. Arthur Morgenstern

Death information: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/109971-artur...

JUDR. ARTUR MORGENSTERN

  • Born 22. 07. 1883
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport Af, no. 130 (31. 03. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Aq, no. 659 (27. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Izbica)
  • Murdered
view all

Dr. Arthur Morgenstern's Timeline

1883
July 22, 1883
Brno, Brno-City District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1942
April 1942
Age 58
Death Camp, Izbica, Krasnystaw County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland