Dr Giles James Wise

Is your surname Wise?

Research the Wise family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr Giles James Wise

Also Known As: "Giddy Wise"
Birthdate:
Death: September 17, 1902 (75)
Place of Burial: Pilgrims Rest Cemetery, Shongaloo, Webster Parish, Louisiana, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of James Gideon Giles Eugene Wise and Amelia "Milly" Permelia Wise (Miller)
Husband of Catherine Wise; Katherine Wise and Katherine Wise
Father of Alice Slack; Alice Christine Slack; Walter Wise; Martha Lavinia Smith; Jefferson Davis Wise and 3 others
Brother of John James Wise; Obedience Nolen; David Nathan Wise; Ambrose Wise and Levi Wise

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dr Giles James Wise

view all 14

Dr Giles James Wise's Timeline