Dr. Karl Federmann

Is your surname Federmann?

Research the Federmann family

Dr. Karl Federmann's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Dr. Karl Federmann

Also Known As: "Karel"
Birthdate: (60)
Birthplace: Jihlava, Jihlava, Vysočina, Czech Republic
Death: September 13, 1942 (60)
Extermination camp Kulmhof/Chełmno nad Nerem, Dąbie, Koło, Wielkopolskie, Poland (Deported Oct 21, 1941 with transport B-347 to Ghetto Litzmannstadt and Sept 12, 1942 to Extermination camp Kulmhof)
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Federmann and Josefine Federmann
Husband of Elsa Federmann and Elsa Federmann
Father of Hanna Alice Stevens; Zuzana Federmannová and <private> Federmann

Occupation: School Master, Professor in Mährisch Ostrau
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Dr. Karl Federmann


  • Born 25. 08. 1882
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Jindřišská 34
  • Transport B, no. 347 (21. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Dr. Karl Federmann's Timeline

August 25, 1882
Jihlava, Jihlava, Vysočina, Czech Republic
February 13, 1917
Age 34
Ostrava, Ostrava-město, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
March 24, 1921
Age 38
Ostrava, Ostrava-město, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
September 13, 1942
Age 60
Dąbie, Koło, Wielkopolskie, Poland