Dr. Moric Baštýř

Is your surname Baštýř?

Research the Baštýř family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr. Moric Baštýř

Also Known As: "Moritz"
Birthdate:
Death: September 14, 1894 (58)
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Place of Burial: Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Baštýř and Rosalia Baštýř
Husband of Franziska Baštýř
Father of MUDr. Alfred Baštýř; JuDr. Otakar Baštýř and Dr. Gustav Baštýř
Brother of Marcus Baštýř

Occupation: Surgeon and dentist
Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Dr. Moric Baštýř's Timeline

1835
December 28, 1835
1865
May 1, 1865
Age 29
Kardašova Řečice, Jindřichův Hradec, Jihočeský kraj, Czech Republic
1866
November 3, 1866
Age 30
Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem, Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
1871
November 21, 1871
Age 35
Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem, Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
1894
September 14, 1894
Age 58
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
September 16, 1894
Age 58
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic