Dr. Sigmund Schlichter

Is your surname Schlichter?

Research the Schlichter family

Dr. Sigmund Schlichter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr. Sigmund Schlichter

Also Known As: "Salomon"
Birthdate:
Death: May 28, 1911 (87)
Vienna, Austria (old age weakness)
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Husband of Johanna Schlichter
Father of Leopold Schlichter; Dr. Felix Schlichter and Helene Schlichter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Dr. Sigmund Schlichter's Timeline

1824
March 1824
1859
February 25, 1859
Age 34
Serbia (then Hungary)
1865
April 11, 1865
Age 41
Pardany, Hungary
1911
May 28, 1911
Age 87
Vienna, Austria
May 30, 1911
Age 87
Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
????