Dr William Kantor

Is your surname Kantor?

Research the Kantor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr William Kantor

Russian: Кантор
Also Known As: "Woolf"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa
Death: January 23, 1936 (41-42)
Johannesburg, South Africa
Place of Burial: Johannesburg
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Kantor and Charlotte Kantor
Husband of Denholme Kantor
Father of Mary /Marie Kantor; Fay/ Faith Kantor and Robert /Bobby Kantor
Brother of Appie /Abraham Kantor; Annie Feitelson; Dora Jacobs and Bernard Kantor

Occupation: Medical practitioner
Managed by: Yuriy Koblents-Mishke
Last Updated:

About Dr William Kantor

South Africa, Transvaal, Probate Records from the Master of the Supreme Court Name Woolf Or William Kantor Event Type Probate Event Date 1936 Event Place Transvaal, South Africa Event Place Transvaal, South Africa Age 42 Relationship to Deceased Deceased Birth Year (Estimated) 1894 Death Date 23 Jan 1936

view all

Dr William Kantor's Timeline

1894
1894
Johannesburg, South Africa
1936
January 23, 1936
Age 42
Johannesburg, South Africa
????
????
????
????
Brixton Cemetery, Johannesburg