Dreisel Meisels (Isserles)

Is your surname Bunim-Meisels?

Research the Bunim-Meisels family

Dreisel Meisels (Isserles)'s Geni Profile

Records for Dreizel Bunim-Meisels

29,313 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dreizel (Therese) Bunim-Meisels (bat ReMa Isserles)

Hebrew: דרזל תרזה בונם מייזלס (איסרלש)
Also Known As: "Dreizel"
Birthdate: (50)
Death: December 26, 1601 (46-54)
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Died beth d-rosh chodesh Teveth 5362)
Place of Burial: Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Moshe ben Israel Isserles, "RaMa" הרמ״א and Golda Isserles, [ReMa #2 wife]
Wife of Rabbi Simcha Bunim Meisels, [ABD Krakow]
Mother of Leah? Meisels; Rabbi Isaac Wolf Bunim-Meisels, of Vilna; Moshe Eliezer Meisels; Shulem Meisel; Miriam Meisels and 2 others
Sister of Hendele Malka? Günsburg, [dau. of ReMa]; Mrs. Hirsh Leib Bienenfeld and UNDOCUMENTED
Half sister of Mrs. Shmuel Yehuda Katzenellenbogen; . Menkes; Mrs. Zvi Hirsh Zausmer; Simcha Luria; Tilla Katzenellenbogen-Wahl and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dreisel Meisels (Isserles)

Wife of Rabbi Simcha Bunim Meiseles (d.9 Adar 1624), died 2 Tevet 5362 = 26/12/1601 -

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/loew/spira/spira_3.html#dres


Redundant recently duplicated profile with no added information. Should not have been created in the first place.

view all 11

Dreisel Meisels (Isserles)'s Timeline

1551
December 9, 1551
1570
1570
Age 18
1579
1579
Age 27
Cracow, Lesser Poland, Poland
1580
1580
Age 28
1582
1582
Age 30
1601
December 26, 1601
Age 50
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
December 1601
Age 49
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????
????
Lithuania
????