Dreizel (Therese) Bunim-Meisels

Is your surname Bunim-Meisels?

Research the Bunim-Meisels family

Dreizel (Therese) Bunim-Meisels's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dreizel (Therese) Bunim-Meisels (dau. RAMA Isserles)

Hebrew: דרזל תרזה בונם מייזלס (איסרלש)
Also Known As: "[KREIS-38]"
Birthdate:
Death: December 26, 1601 (45-53)
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Died beth d-rosh chodesh Teveth 5362)
Place of Burial: Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Moses ben Israel Isserles, "RaMA" and Golda Isserles, [ReMa #2 wife]
Wife of Simcha Bunim Meisels [ABD Krakow, ReMA s-in-law]
Mother of Leah Bunim Meisels; Moshe Eliezer Meisels; Shulem Meisels; Miriam Meisels; Shimon Wulfe Meisels and 1 other
Sister of Hendele Malka? Günsburg; Hirsh Leib Bienenfeld and . dau. RAMA Isserles
Half sister of Sara Luria; Simcha Luria; wife, Shmuel Yehuda Katzenellenbogen; Miryam? Menkes; wife, Zvi Hirsh Zausmer and 3 others

Managed by: Yigal Burstein
Last Updated:

About Dreizel (Therese) Bunim-Meisels

Wife of Rabbi Simcha Bunim Meiseles (d.9 Adar 1624), died 2 Tevet 5362 = 26/12/1601 -

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/loew...



Redundant recently duplicated profile with no added information. Should not have been created in the first place.

Dear Gary, please refrain from duplicating Geni profiles!

This is a redundant, recently duplicated profile with no added information. Should not have been created in the first place!

Better be eliminated!!!

view all

Dreizel (Therese) Bunim-Meisels's Timeline

1551
December 9, 1551
1570
1570
1580
1580
Pinsk, Poland
1582
1582
1601
December 26, 1601
Age 50
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
December 1601
Age 49
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????
Lithuania
????
????