Dwojra Estera Essig

Is your surname Essig?

Research the Essig family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dwojra Estera Essig (Stroz)

Also Known As: "STORŻ"
Birthdate:
Death: 1906
Częstochowa, Częstochowa, śląskie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Abram Essig
Mother of Lajzer Lipman Essig; Szyja Essig; Chaja Stroz; Chana Herszlikowicz; Jacheta Essig and 1 other

Managed by: Jon Bernard Klein
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Dwojra Estera Essig

Dwoyra Ester Essig (née Sztrojm)

Died in 1906 in Czenstochow at the age of 80.

The grandmother of Ita Lentsher, N.Y.

view all

Dwojra Estera Essig's Timeline

1851
May 28, 1851
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1859
February 16, 1859
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1865
June 9, 1865
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1869
April 20, 1869
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1872
February 15, 1872
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1875
February 8, 1875
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1906
1906
Częstochowa, Częstochowa, śląskie, Poland
????