Ebenezer Calvin Boutwell, Jr

Is your surname Boutwell?

Research the Boutwell family

Ebenezer Calvin Boutwell, Jr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ebenezer Calvin Boutwell, Jr

Also Known As: "Ebenezer Boutelle"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: December 20, 1825 (90)
Truxton, Cortland County, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Truxton, Cortland County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Ebenezer Boutell and Thankful Boutell
Husband of Anna Willis Boutwell
Father of Ebenezer Calvin Boutwell, Jr; Josiah Boutwell; Nathaniel Boutelle; Enoch Boutwell; Elijah Boutwell and 1 other
Brother of Phebe Boutwell

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:

About Ebenezer Calvin Boutwell, Jr

Ebenezer was born 10 Sept 1735 in Framingham, MassHe marched at Lexington Alarm in Capt. Jesse Ames Co.during the Revolution. Reference: Find A Grave Memorial

  • BOUTELLE, EBENEZER, Ancestor #: A012611
  • Service: MASSACHUSETTS Rank: PRIVATE
  • Birth: 9-10-1735 FRAMINGHAM MASSACHUSETTS
  • Death: 1828 COURTLAND CO. NEW YORK
  • Service Description: 1) CAPT. JESSE EAMES


            
view all

Ebenezer Calvin Boutwell, Jr's Timeline

1735
September 10, 1735
Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1759
February 11, 1759
Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1760
1760
Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1762
June 21, 1762
Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1764
October 2, 1764
1778
June 14, 1778
Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1825
December 20, 1825
Age 90
Truxton, Cortland County, New York, United States
December 20, 1825
Age 90
Cheningo Cemetery, Truxton, Cortland County, New York, United States
????