Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Edgar Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edgar Arledge

Also Known As: "Edgar /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: TX; not w/ parents in 1860; Is this the Edgar listed in 1880 Comanche Co, TX census with mother?
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jonathan Arledge and Mary Ann Arledge
Brother of Thomas Augustus Arledge; Texana Margaret Arledge; John Jefferson Arledge; Mary A. Arledge; Francis Marion "Dock" Arledge and 7 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Edgar Arledge's Timeline

1851
1851
TX; not w/ parents in 1860; Is this the Edgar listed in 1880 Comanche Co, TX census with mother?
????