Edgar Román Salanueva

public profile

Is your surname Salanueva?

Research the Salanueva family

Edgar Román Salanueva's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Edgar Román Salanueva

Also Known As: "Pumpín"
Birthdate:
Death: April 14, 1975
Immediate Family:

Son of Roman Salanueva and Celina Galice
Husband of Sarah Gracia Altavilla
Brother of Eglae Celina Salanueva; Private; Nielsen Orlando Salanueva and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Edgar Román Salanueva's Timeline

1975
April 14, 1975

!MEMORIAL

Edgar Román “Pumpín” Salanueva
BIRTH unknown
DEATH 14 Apr 1975 Santa Fe, Argentina
BURIAL Cementerio Granadero Baigorria Granadero Baigorria, Santa Fe, Argentina
PLOT Vault n° 37 - Section 64
MEMORIAL ID 145366652

Bio information

Son of Roman Salanueva and Celina Galice.
Husband of Sarah Altavilla, deceased.

Brother of Eglae Celina, Hansel Hector, Nielsen Orlando and Heber Samuel

On October 10, 1992, his remains were transferred to the present section within the same cemetery and buried next to his wife, his mother and uncle Hector.

Family Members
Parents
Celina Galice Salanueva - 1896-1989
Spouse
Sarah Gracia Altavilla Salanueva - unknown-1993

Find A Grave Memorial 145366652

????