Is your surname Goetz?

Research the Goetz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Edith Goetz (Mayer)

Also Known As: "Edie"
Birthdate:
Death: 1987 (81-82)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Louis B. Mayer and Margaret Mayer
Wife of William Goetz
Mother of Judith Shepherd and Private
Sister of Irene Selznick

Managed by: Jonathan Seth Wolfson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Edith Goetz's Timeline

1905
August 14, 1905
1931
1931
1987
1987
Age 81