Edith Miner Bucke

Is your surname Bucke?

Research the Bucke family

Edith Miner Bucke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edith Bucke (Miner)

Also Known As: "Minor", "Mynar"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chew Magna, Somerset, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Clement Miner and Unknown wife of Clement Miner
Wife of Thomas Bucke
Mother of Richard Bucke; Mary Bucke and John Bucke
Sister of Joan Miner; John Miner; Joan Miner; Mary Miner; Elizabeth Tompkins and 2 others
Half sister of Elizabeth Myner; Jane Myner and Margaret Myner

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Edith Miner Bucke

Son of Clement Minor and unknown mother. Baptized on 6 Feb 1596/7 in Chew Magna. Married Thomas Bucke on 31 Oct 1623 in Chew Magna. Date of death unknown.

Children mentioned in her sister Mary's will:

  1. Richard Bucke, died after 1640
  2. Mary Bucke, died after 1640
  3. John Bucke, died after 1640

http://alum.wpi.edu/~p_miner/Miner1.html#TMb

view all

Edith Miner Bucke's Timeline

97
June 97
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
1596
February 6, 1596
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
????
????
????
????
????
????
????