Is your surname Zeckendorf?

Research the Zeckendorf family

Edith Zeckendorf's Geni Profile

Records for Edith Zeckendorf

1,803 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Edith Zeckendorf

Also Known As: "Edita Zeckendorfova"
Birthplace: Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ignaz Zeckendorf and Anežka (Agnes) Zeckendorf

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Edith Zeckendorf

Transport to Riga, Jan 9, 1942


  • Born 21. 10. 1923
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport G, no. 554 (02. 12. 1941, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport O, no. 156 (09. 01. 1942, Terezín -> Riga)
  • Murdered
view all

Edith Zeckendorf's Timeline

October 21, 1923
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
Riga, Rīgas pilsēta, Rīgas pilsēta, Latvia