Edmond Fitzjames Butler, 8th Baron Dunboyne

Is your surname Butler?

Research the Butler family

Edmond Fitzjames Butler, 8th Baron Dunboyne's Geni Profile

Records for Edmond Fitzjames Butler

5,886,234 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Edmond Fitzjames Butler

Also Known As: "le Botiler"
Birthdate:
Death: 1498
Immediate Family:

Son of James Butler and Morina, Lady Dunboyne (O'Brien)
Husband of Catherine Butler
Father of James Butler, 9th Baron Dunboyne
Brother of William Butler, Lord of Dunboyne of Co Meath

Occupation: Seneschal of Tipperary
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edmond Fitzjames Butler, 8th Baron Dunboyne

Edmond Fitzjames Butler, 8th Baron Dunboyne had his Dignity and Estates restored 1471.

view all

Edmond Fitzjames Butler, 8th Baron Dunboyne's Timeline