Edmund Bryan, I

Is your surname Bryan?

Research the Bryan family

Edmund Bryan, I's Geni Profile

Records for Edmund Bryan

2,067,293 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edmund Bryan, I

Also Known As: "Edmund", "Brien", "Edmund/ Bryant", "Brienne/bryant/de/"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, England
Death: June 1, 1470 (58)
Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Knight Thomas Bryan and Margaret Echyngham
Husband of Alice Bures Bryan
Father of Thomas Bryan, Chief Justice of the Common Pleas
Brother of Thomas 1475 Brigham, I

Occupation: Fishmonger
Managed by: Ann Margrethe Nilsen
Last Updated:

About Edmund Bryan, I

Married: Alice Bures in 1433 in Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, England

Edmund Bryan was born 1412 in Cheddington, Buckinghamshire and died 1470 in Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, England. Edmund married Alice Bures, daughter of Robert Bures in 1437. She was born about 1416 in England and died about 1475 in Sognog Fjordane, Norway. Edmund and Alice had a son, Thomas Bryan, born 1438 in Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, England.

Sources

___________________

'Courtenay Family Armorial (1896)- 'https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-58011-49/courtenay-family-armorial-1896-in-courtenay-family-armorial

'Our Cup Runneth Over: Our Story for Our Children and Their Children'- https://books.google.com/books?id=AvTWT-R3glAC&pg=PA306&lpg=PA306&dq=Edmund+Bryan,+I,+born+1412++Cheddington,+Buckinghamshire,+England&source=bl&ots=NFXyb3T_Jg&sig=LsRTleBJm-WSjTVIYXe_0lo08lw&hl=en&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwjKyqfNqNHYAhUL32MKHepTCNwQ6AEwBnoECAoQAQ#v=onepage&q=Edmund%20Bryan%2C%20I%2C%20born%201412%20%20Cheddington%2C%20Buckinghamshire%2C%20England&f=false

view all

Edmund Bryan, I's Timeline

1412
June 1, 1412
Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, England
1438
June 1, 1438
Age 26
Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, England
1470
June 1, 1470
Age 58
Cheddington, Buckinghamshire, England
????
????