Edmund W Mead

Is your surname Mead?

Research the Mead family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Edmund W Mead

Also Known As: "Edmond W Mead"
Birthdate:
Death: April 05, 1876 (88)
Norwalk, Huron County, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Norwalk, Huron County, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Ethan Mead and Elizabeth Mead
Husband of Rachel Mead
Father of Jane Emeline Seger; Susan E Bates; Silas Knapp Mead; Almira Merwin; Alfred Guion Mead and 3 others

Managed by: Alice Zoe Marie Knapp
Last Updated:
view all 12

Edmund W Mead's Timeline

1788
April 4, 1788
1814
April 28, 1814
Age 26
1818
May 11, 1818
Age 30
Delaware County, NY, United States
1820
November 19, 1820
Age 32
1823
February 13, 1823
Age 34
1825
July 12, 1825
Age 37
1829
April 5, 1829
Age 41
1832
January 14, 1832
Age 43
Ohio, United States
1834
June 9, 1834
Age 46
Huron County, OH, United States
1876
April 5, 1876
Age 88
Norwalk, Huron County, Ohio, United States